Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOMESTYLE GRANOLA WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT CHIA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MOLASSES (SUGAR, SUGARCANE MOLASSES), OAT BRAN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HOMESTYLE GRANOLA WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT CHIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? HOMESTYLE GRANOLA WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT CHIA | Spoonful