Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOMESTYLE GRANOLA WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT CHIA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MOLASSES (SUGAR, SUGARCANE MOLASSES), OAT BRAN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HOMESTYLE GRANOLA WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT CHIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? HOMESTYLE GRANOLA WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT CHIA | Spoonful