Is Homestyle Soft And Chewy Iced Lemon Cookies, Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Dried Eggs, Dried Whey, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Water, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Propionate , Phosphoric Acid), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sorbitol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Iced With: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Soybean Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check Homestyle Soft And Chewy Iced Lemon Cookies, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Soft And Chewy Iced Lemon Cookies, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


