Is Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A tropical fruit–forward gummy with a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness, commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox treat, or on-the-go bite. Reviewers note pleasant, fruit-forward flavor that appeals to children, praise convenient packaging, and mention occasional complaints about stickiness or sweetness; adults use them as travel or party treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Inulin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mango Puree, Color Added (Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Tumeric Extract, Organic Spirulina Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate), Organic Carnauba Wax

Check Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go