Is Honestly Good Zero Sugar Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth. Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Vinegar, And Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Honestly Good Zero Sugar Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honestly Good Zero Sugar Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Packaged Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderLean
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking


