Is HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavoring
  • natural flavoring

flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes (Red Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Green Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Honey, Balsamic Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Red Potatoes (Red Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Black Pepper

Check HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND TOMATOES IN A HONEY BALSAMIC GLAZE SIMPLY STEAMERS, HONEY BALSAMIC CHICKEN is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterRalphsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go