Is HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- contains 2% or less of salt, isolated soy protein, modified food starch, maltodextrin, grill flavor
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR. GLAZED WITH: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MUSTARD BRAN, CARAMEL COLOR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


