Is HONEY BOURBON SALMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALMON, POTATOES, CORN, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT. MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES. DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, HONEY SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, REFINERY SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED PARSELY, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, RICE BRAN OIL, BOURBON WHISKEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHILI PEPPER, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORING, SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING, POLYSORBATE 80,
Check HONEY BOURBON SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BOURBON SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


