Is HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural honey flavor
  • natural mustard flavor

natural honey flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WATER, SALT, SPICES), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL MUSTARD FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, FD&C YELLOW#5, FD&C YELLOW#6

Check HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep