Is Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- graham flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , This Product Processed On A Production Line That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy And Sesame Seeds
Check Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


