Is HONEY MUSTARD MAYONNAISE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC HONEY, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check HONEY MUSTARD MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


