Is Honey nut flavour gluten free cereal, Chex Soy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet honey‑nut flavor with crisp, airy squares that maintain crunch in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack by the handful, or incorporated into snack mixes and trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent texture, balanced sweetness, and versatility for topping yogurt or using in homemade snack recipes and baking.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet honey‑nut flavor with crisp, airy squares that maintain crunch in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack by the handful, or incorporated into snack mixes and trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent texture, balanced sweetness, and versatility for topping yogurt or using in homemade snack recipes and baking.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Degermed Corn Meal, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Golden Syrup, Refiner's Molasses, Corn Flour, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Corn Starch, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour, Gum Acacia, Bht, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Almond Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Iron, Contains Almond
Check Honey nut flavour gluten free cereal, Chex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey nut flavour gluten free cereal, Chex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Delicious!
Great in a bowl of cereal with almond milk or in a snack mix!

Similar Products
Where to buy
Honey nut flavour gluten free cereal, Chex is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


