Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED Soy Free?

Description
Honey roasted peanuts by PLANTERS are a popular snack option that has been enjoyed for over 100 years. These peanuts are made with honey and are roasted to perfection, resulting in a crunchy and tasty treat. People really appreciate the fresh taste of these peanuts, often considering them superior to other peanuts on the market. With their versatility, these snacks are suitable for any occasion. PLANTERS has a reputation for bringing people together with their high-quality snacks.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Honey roasted peanuts by PLANTERS are a popular snack option that has been enjoyed for over 100 years. These peanuts are made with honey and are roasted to perfection, resulting in a crunchy and tasty treat. People really appreciate the fresh taste of these peanuts, often considering them superior to other peanuts on the market. With their versatility, these snacks are suitable for any occasion. PLANTERS has a reputation for bringing people together with their high-quality snacks.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


