Is Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic honey
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +5 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, And Organic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmatate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Made With No Gluten-containing , 76% Organic
Check Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


