Is Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted Flounder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- flounder
- natural flavor
- dextrose
flounder
Dietitian noteFlounder is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flounder, Rice Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Corn Starch, Poppy Seed, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Millet, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Disodium Pyrophosphate), Guar Gum. Contains Flounder.
Check Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted Flounder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted Flounder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Trader Joe's Everything and the Elote Greek Style Yogurt
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


