Is Horlicks Original 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat 46% (Wheat Flour And Malted Wheat), Malted Barley 26%, Dried Whey (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Vitamin Mix (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide
Check Horlicks Original 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horlicks Original 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horlicks Original 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


