Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, HONEY MUSTARD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
**SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, HONEY MUSTARD MARINADE (WATER, HONEY, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP VINEGAR, WINE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE. ***SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GLUTEN FREE.
Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN, PEPPERCORN
About this product
Meat · Piece


