Is HORMEL, COMPLEATS, HAM BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat milk
- milk
- scrambled eggs
- ham
- cream
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
- pasteurized whole eggs
- lactic acid starter culture
- butter
- contains 2% or less of butter, cream
- lactic acid
- +6 more
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER), EGGS, HAM (AFTER COOKING, CONTAINS UP TO 17% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM, PHOSPHATES, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), WATER, POTATOES, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER, CREAM (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CAROTENE (COLOR), FLAVORING, ANNATTO COLOR, YEAST AUTOLYZATE.
Check HORMEL, COMPLEATS, HAM BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, COMPLEATS, HAM BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


