Is hot honey ham Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM CURED WITH WATER 60 HONEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, MODIFIED % Daily Value 3% 3% CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE COATED WITH: DRIED HONEY, RED PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING 8% EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKAL 23% 3g 1% 0% Added Sugars 4% 16% Calcium 0mg 0% Potes. 260mg 6% a nutrient V tells you how muc Contributes to a d for general nutritic diet 2,000 ty, purchas P-PAK vice. Gluten Free QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS? CALL 1-800-762-9865 MON-FRI 8:00 AM TO 4:30 PM, CST 02025, LAND O' FROST INC., LANSING, IL 60438 Land Frost PO days. Landorks of ITW. nd use by date shown. nd the Color Line Designe $19

Check hot honey ham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicyHoneySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfast