Is HOT & SPICY DICED MUSHROOMS INFUSED WITH A HOT PEPPER BLEND, HOT & SPICY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, BELL PEPPER, SPICE MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT), SERRANO PEPPER, GARLIC, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR.
Check HOT & SPICY DICED MUSHROOMS INFUSED WITH A HOT PEPPER BLEND, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY DICED MUSHROOMS INFUSED WITH A HOT PEPPER BLEND, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


