Is HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI SAUCE, HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Grits, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Dark Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Salt, Silicon, Dioxide, Garlic), Lard Type Flavor (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors), Distilled Vinegar (Diluted with Water, Natural Flavor, Caramel Coloring), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Lecithin Oil (Liquid Soya Lecithin), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper.
Check HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI SAUCE, HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI SAUCE, HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI SAUCE, HOT TEXAS TAILGATE CHILI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


