Is Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Slab Selector Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 27% milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- white chocolate
minimum 27% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa butter, sugar, full cream MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin). White chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 27% milk solids
Check Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Slab Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Slab Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Slab Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


