No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Hotel Chocolat Whole Piedmont Hazelnuts 240g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hazelnuts (46%), Cocoa Solids (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (8%), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya.

Check Hotel Chocolat Whole Piedmont Hazelnuts 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Hotel Chocolat Whole Piedmont Hazelnuts 240g | Spoonful