Is House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat
- wheat
- soy sauce
hydrolyzed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Caramel Color), Sugar, Water, Sherry Wine, Sesame Seed Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Onions, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


