Is HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- calcium reduced dried skim milk
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Calcium Reduced Dried Skim Milk, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavorings Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Vegetable Oil Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Po
Check HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


