Is HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- salt and natural flavor
- enriched flour
- coloring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oils, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt and Natural Flavor), Whole Eggs, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, and Enzymes), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor Beta-Carotene [Coloring] and Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Mono and Diglycerides [Palm], Polysorbate 60), Fructose, Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream [Milk], Salt), Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Milk with Vitamins C & D (Milk, Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Vitamin D2), Corn Syrup, Maltitol Syrup, Artificial Flavor (Sugar, Caramel Color), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali).
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Fudge Iced Brownies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


