Is Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Original Bubble Gum, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, aspartame, BHT
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, aspartame, BHT
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake)
Check Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Original Bubble Gum, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Original Bubble Gum, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Original Bubble Gum, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


