Is Hubbards Simply Muesli Toasted Apricot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (73), Sugar, Sultanas (7%) (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Wheat (3%), Apricot Flavoured Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Concentrated Apricot Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Annatto)), Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound Coated Raisin (Milk, Soy), Desicated Coconut (1%) (Preservative (223), Sulphites), Pumpkin Seeds (1%), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt
Check Hubbards Simply Muesli Toasted Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Simply Muesli Toasted Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Strawberry
Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce Jar
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hubbards Simply Muesli Toasted Apricot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


