Is Huel Mac & Cheeze Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Macaroni (53.6%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Pea Protein, Cheese Style Seasoning (4.9%) (Dairy-Free Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch), Garlic Powder (Sulphites) (0.9%), Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder (Sulphites) (0.2%), Natural Flavouring, Spices (Mustard, Turmeric, Paprika, Black Pepper), Oregano), Flaxseed Oil Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Dried Tomatoes (2.9%), Micronutrient Blend*, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring (Celery), Smoke Flavouring.
Check Huel Mac & Cheeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Mac & Cheeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Dried


