Is Huma Chia Energy Gel Mangoes Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Puree (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Powdered Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Huma Chia Energy Gel Mangoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Vegan? Huma Chia Energy Gel Mangoes | Spoonful