Is Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Batonnets au fromage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Aly Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, High Oleic Simflower Oil, Homosodium Glutamate, Corm Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Hatural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Usodium Ihosihate Amd Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk.
Check Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Batonnets au fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Batonnets au fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
About this product
Snack · Stick


