Is Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Lay's Wavy Hickory Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 7.75oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


