Is Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Lay's Wavy Hickory Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 7.75oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


