Is Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty Potato Sticks Juliennes Bacon Hickory Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Lay's Wavy Hickory Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 7.75oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


