This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or Less of: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Onion, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Whey, Torula East, Canola Oil, Colors (Annatto Extract, Tuner Extract, Titanium Dioxide), Mono and Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Caseinate Yeast Extract, Freshness Preserved with (Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, BHA, BHT).

Check Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz | Spoonful