Is Hungry Root Savory Spiced Tofu Bites Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tofu* (Water, Soybeans*, Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Oil*, Moroccan Blend* (Cumin*, Smoked Paprika*, Garlic Powder*, Parsley*, Cayenne*, Coriander Seed*, Black Pepper*), Sugar*, Salt. Contains: Soy. * Organic.
Check Hungry Root Savory Spiced Tofu Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Root Savory Spiced Tofu Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


