Is Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • tasty cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (antioxidant (e307b: Soy)), Tasty Cheddar Cheese (14%) (milk, Anticaking Agents (460, 200), Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)), Sugar, Raising Agent (baking Powder), Sea Salt (1%), Yeast, Chives (0.5%). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites and Tree Nuts.

Check Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread | Spoonful