Is HUUG Salted Caramel Oat Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts) (23%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, responsibly sourced Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (15%), Golden Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Toasted Desiccated Coconut, Gluten Free Oats (7%), Cacao Nibs (5%), Coconut Oil, Agave Nectar, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring) (3%), Sea Salt (<1%), Natural Flavouring
Check HUUG Salted Caramel Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUUG Salted Caramel Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
HUUG Salted Caramel Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


