Is Hy-Vee Maple & Brown Sugard Instant Oatmeal Weight Control 8 - 1.58 oz Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Soy Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Oat Flour, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid

Check Hy-Vee Maple & Brown Sugard Instant Oatmeal Weight Control 8 - 1.58 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Maple & Brown Sugard Instant Oatmeal Weight Control 8 - 1.58 oz Packets is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep