Is I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Spread 450G Gluten Free?
Description
Soft, creamy spread with a mild, buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for melting on vegetables or pancakes. Customers note consistent spreadability from refrigerator, pleasant mild taste, and good value for everyday use, while some prefer stronger, more natural butter flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, creamy spread with a mild, buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for melting on vegetables or pancakes. Customers note consistent spreadability from refrigerator, pleasant mild taste, and good value for everyday use, while some prefer stronger, more natural butter flavor profile.
Ingredients
Water, Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Salt 1.4%, Plant Based Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Vitamin D, *I Can't Believe It's Not Butter is committed to sustainable palm oil
Check I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Spread 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Spread 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Spread 450G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


