Is Iberogast Dual Action Vegetarian?

Description
Thin liquid with a mildly bitter, earthy flavor and smooth, syrupy texture. Consumers use measured drops by dropper or teaspoon before or after meals for bloating, minor cramps, and general digestive discomfort. Reviews frequently mention varied effectiveness, a strong scent, compact packaging, and straightforward dose control for routine daily use.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin liquid with a mildly bitter, earthy flavor and smooth, syrupy texture. Consumers use measured drops by dropper or teaspoon before or after meals for bloating, minor cramps, and general digestive discomfort. Reviews frequently mention varied effectiveness, a strong scent, compact packaging, and straightforward dose control for routine daily use.
Ingredients
Olive oil, gelatin, sorbitol, yellow beeswax, water, glycerin; less than 2% of: color (black iron oxide, red iron oxide), ethanol, medium chain triglycerides, soy lecithin. Contains: soy, tree nuts (coconut), wheat.
Check Iberogast Dual Action against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberogast Dual Action in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Ben & Jerry's Light Caramel Action! Ice Cream
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


