Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Watermelon Slushie Gum Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural & artificial flavor, maltodextrin, citric acid, malic acid, lecithin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Lecithin (soy), Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (including Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Lake Red 40), Maltitol, Aspartame*, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sorbitol, Acetic Acid. Contains: Soy.

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Watermelon Slushie Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go