Is Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
Small mixed-berry mint candies deliver tart, fruity notes paired with a cooling mint finish; texture combines a crisp outer shell with a softer interior. Commonly used as a breath refresher, pocket snack, or after-meal mint. Reviewers often mention strong, lasting flavor, convenient size, and occasional overly artificial taste and packaging.

Description
Small mixed-berry mint candies deliver tart, fruity notes paired with a cooling mint finish; texture combines a crisp outer shell with a softer interior. Commonly used as a breath refresher, pocket snack, or after-meal mint. Reviewers often mention strong, lasting flavor, convenient size, and occasional overly artificial taste and packaging.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin (wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


