Is ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER, ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, EGG WHITE POWDER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PAPAIN, BROMELAIN.
Check ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER, ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER, ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


