Is ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE GOODIE GIRL MINT SLIMS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GOODIE GIRL FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POWDERED MILK, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POWDERED MILK, PURE PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT AND BAKING SODA), NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR FOR LIFE PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go