Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Tropical Freeze Sugar Free Gum - 3.24oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol; Gum Base; Maltitol; Mannitol; Maltitol Syrup; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Medium Chain Triglycerides; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Malic Acid; Citric Acid; Artificial Color [Yellow 5]; Lecithin (Soy); Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine); Maltodextrin); Gelatin; Acesulfame Potassium; Modified Cornstarch; Gum Acacia; Sorbitol; Neotame; Bht, To Maintain Freshness.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Tropical Freeze Sugar Free Gum - 3.24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Tropical Freeze Sugar Free Gum - 3.24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Tropical Freeze Sugar Free Gum - 3.24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube


