Is Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- unsalted butter
- belgian milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dark Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Maize Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup, Stabiliser: Pectins, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates
Check Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


