Is Iceland 6 Slices (approx.) Cooked Ham 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 100g pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork

made with 100g pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Made With 100G Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland 6 Slices (approx.) Cooked Ham 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 6 Slices (approx.) Cooked Ham 100g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep