Is Iceland Boneless Turkey Breast Joint 2.4kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skin on turkey breast
skin on turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skin On Turkey Breast, Water, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Smoke Powder (Potato Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Iceland Boneless Turkey Breast Joint 2.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Boneless Turkey Breast Joint 2.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Iceland Boneless Turkey Breast Joint 2.4kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


