Is Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium chloride
- diglycerides of fatty acids
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Clementine, Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Monocalcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Distarch Phosphate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Dried Whole Milk, Carob Flour, Carrot Extract, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride, Butter Oil (Milk), Maize Starch
Check Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Where to buy
Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


